What's Happenin'

A Sidelines blog

Results from IDA Championships

May 03, 2013 By: janwest Category: What's Happenin'

Team Competition Results

Saturday April 27, 2013

 

Region A: University of New Hampshire

Represented by: Sarah Rigg

Rider Test % Place Points

Jocelyn Kraenzle F2 57.953 11 2

Alyssa Milano T3 60.600 9 4

Katie Clark T1 63.750 9 4

Emily DeVeau IB 66.563 6 7

Total Points: 17+, Tenth

 

Region B: Mount Holyoke College

Represented by: Dee Loveless

Rider Test % Place Points

Taylor Dickinson F2 72.635 1 13

Rachel Berlage T3 66.950 4 9

Carey Lang T1 64.480 6 7

Emily Murch IB 70.001 3 10

Total Points: 39, First

 

Region C: Centenary College

Represented by: Sarah Simms

Rider Test % Place Points

Tierra Hatfield F2 65.879 3 10

Bethany Lawler T3 62.500 7 6

Melanie Douglas T1 61.563 12 1

Candace Human IB 66.719 5 8

Total Points: 25, Seventh

 

Region D: Albion College

Represented by: Danielle Menteer

Rider Test % Place Points

Paige Gustafson F2 64.460 5 8

Alyssa Olson T3 57.200 12 1

Ruthie Doering T1 64.063 7 6

Maggie-Mae White IB 63.282 11 2

Total Points: 17++, Ninth

 

Region E: Miami University

Represented by: Lori Cramer

Rider Test % Place Points

Kelly Herdman F2 63.919 6 7

Liesel Pfleger T3 61.100 8 5

Caili Pierro T1 62.292 11 2

Breanna Lukan IB 65.469 7 6

Total Points: 20, Eighth

 

Region H: Virginia Intermont College

Represented by: Lisa Moosmueller-Terry

Rider Test % Place Points

Sierra Mills F2 61.892 9 4

Courtney Vesel T3 70.000 1 13

Leah Bear T1 68.125 2 11

Morgan Rich IB 64.532 9 4

Total Points: 32, Fifth

 

Team Competition Results

Saturday April 27, 2013

 

Region I: Averett University

Represented by: Ginger Henderson

Rider Test % Place Points

Shannon Stone F2 65.068 4 9

Jessie Hayes T3 57.600 11 2

Lindsay Baker T1 63.950 8 5

Nicki Conradt-Eberlin IB 61.407 12 1

Total Points: 17-, Eleventh

 

Region J: College of Central Florida

Represented by: Judy Downer

Rider Test % Place Points

Dominique Ferguson F2 67.162 10 3

Rebecca Quinn T3 67.400 3 10

Samantha Cooper T1 65.104 5 8

Amy Neale IB 69.532 4 9

Total Points: 35-, Fourth

 

Region U: Stanford University

Represented by: Rachel Williamson

Rider Test % Place Points

Kristen Malinak F2 63.717 7 6

Patrick Freeman T3 60.200 10 3

Victoria Greenen T1 63.542 10 3

Monika Huss IB 64.063 10 3

Total Points: 15, Twelfth

 

Region A WC: Johnson & Wales

Represented by: Crystal Taylor

Rider Test % Place Points

Julie McNelis F2 61.014 10 3

Tara Proulx T3 67.400 3 10

Grace Pratico T1 69.063 1 13

Malissa Wescott IB 70.938 2 11

Total Points: 37, Second

 

Region C WC: Delaware Valley

Represented by: Angelo Telatin

Rider Test % Place Points

Victoria Sherras F2 57.568 12 1

Kacey Buckley T3 68.200 2 11

Sarah Hamilton T1 67.813 3 10

Randall Wiseman IB 73.751 1 13

Total Points: 35+, Third

 

 

Region E WC: University of Findlay

Represented by: Janet Harms

Rider Test % Place Points

Courtney Previte F2 62.838 8 5

Carly Trimble T3 64.100 5 8

Sierra Lindsey T1 65.833 4 9

Monica Martineau IB 64.532 8 5

Total Points: 27, Sixth

 

 


Mount Holyoke College Team

Mount Holyoke College Team

Individual Competition

Sunday April 28, 2013

 

First Level Test 3

#

Rider

School

Horse

Judge at C %

Judge at B %

Final %

Combined Points

Place

59

Julie McNelis

Johnson & Wales

Cosmo

67.258

67.419

67.339

417.5

1

55

Amalie Hordum

University of Kentucky

Faith

64.355

66.452

65.464

405.5

2

51

Lindsey Agaliotis

Saint Andrews

Will

64.032

65.806

64.919

402.5

3

62

Katelyn Young

Appalachian State University

Cosmo

64.194

65.484

64.839

402

4

53

Jordan Dieterle

College of Wooster

Sam

65.161

64.194

64.678

401

5

54

Amy Hacker

University of Connecticut

Moe

66.452

62.581

64.517

400

6

60

Sierra Mills

Virginia Intermont

Will

62.097

64.677

63.387

393

7

58

Kristen Malinak

Stanford University

Sam

63.871

62.742

63.307

392.5

8

56

Paige Gustafson

Albion College

Moe

63. 710

62.097

62.404

390

9

57

Jocelyn Kraenzle

University of New Hampshire

Diva

60.968

60.484

60.726

365

10

52

Erin Bentley

University of Florida

Faith

58.710

61.613

60.162

373

11

61

Kate Snyder

Wilson College

Diva

58.548

61.290

59.919

371.5

12

 

 

Training Level Test 3

#

Rider

School

Horse

Judge at C %

Judge at B %

Final %

Combined Points

Place

74

Allison White

Michigan State

Sadie

69.600

70.000

69.600

348

1

69

Alyssa Milano

University of New Hampshire

Contessa

70.800

67.600

69.200

346

2

73

Cailee Palm

University of New Hampshire

Contessa

71.400

66.800

69.100

345.5

3

65

Sarah Edmunson

University of Florida

Sadie

68.800

66.000

67.400

337

4

64

Bonnie Dixon

University of Connecticut

Night Star

67.800

64.200

66.000

330

5

70

Liesel Pfleger

Miami University

Faith

66.200

64.800

65.500

327.5

6

66

Kathryn Fischer

University of California—Davis

Beau

65.000

64.200

64.600

323

7

72

Carly Trimble

University of Findlay

Beau

65.600

63.200

64.400

322

8

68

Bethany Lawler

Centenary College

Sadie

63.000

64.400

63.700

318.5

9

63

Hallie Cunningham

Appalachian State

Beau

64.200

62.200

63.200

318

10

67

Jessie Hayes

Averett University

Night Star

60.000

62.400

61.200

306

11

71

Amanda Tilchin

Wake Forest University

Will

60.800

60.600

60.700

303.5

12

Individual Competition

Sunday April 28, 2013

 

Training Level Test 1

#

Rider

School

Horse

Judge at C %

Judge at B %

Final %

Combined Points

Place

78

Kate Clark

University of New Hampshire

Braeburn

67.708

67.708

67.708

325

1

85

Jessica Mitchell

Johnson & Wales

Ticket

68.333

67.083

67.708

325

2

82

Melanie Douglas

Centenary College

Edee

67.083

66.667

66.875

321

3

77

Savannah Byrne

Otterbein University

Statesman

65.833

66.667

66.250

318

4

81

Danielle Dombrowe

Virginia Tech

Ticket

65.625

62.292

63.959

301

5

84

Sarah Hamilton

Delaware Valley

Statesman

63.750

62.292

63.021

302.5

6

80

Ruthie Doering

Albion College

Chloe

64.375

61.667

63.021

302.5

7

79

Samantha Cooper

College of Central Florida

Rascal

61.042

64.167

62.605

300.5

8

75

Alexandra Ackert-Smith

Mount Holyoke College

Braeburn

62.291

61.458

61.875

297

9

76

Lindsey Baker

Averett University

Rascal

62.083

59.792

60.938

292.5

10

83

Samantha Ferraro

Wake Forest

Chloe

59.167

61.875

60.021

290.5

11

86

Kelsey Mock

University of California—Davis

Edee

58.542

62.083

60.313

289.5

12

 

 

Introductory Level Test B

#

Rider

School

Horse

Judge at C %

Judge at B %

Final %

Combined Points

Place

98

Randall Wiseman

Delaware Valley College

Nadine

75.625

70.000

72.813

233

1

92

Rebecca Knopf

Otterbein University

Nadine

75.313

70.313

72.813

231.5

2

90

Candace Human

Centenary College

Oberon

75.000

69.688

72.344

231.5

3

97

Maggie-Mae White

Albion College

Chief

68.750

69.688

69.219

221.5

4

89

Emily Deveau

University of New Hampshire

Charles

70.938

66.875

68.977

220.5

5

88

Danielle Chambers

Virginia Tech

Chandler

69.688

66.563

68.126

218

6

95

Kristen Parker

Saint Andrews

Charles

70.313

65.625

67.983

217.5

7

91

Monika Huss

Stanford University

Chandler

69.063

65.313

67.188

125

8

94

Chrysanthi Mayor

Mount Holyoke College

Roo

67.813

64.063

65.938

211

9

93

Monica Martineau

University of Findlay

Roo

67.188

62.500

64.844

207.5

10

96

Ryan Quinn

University of Rhode Island

Oberon

64.688

63.125

63.907

204.5

11

87

Shelby Boger

University of Florida

Chief

61.563

62.188

61.876

198

12

Taylor

Team Competition

Saturday April 27, 2013

 

First Level Test 2

#

Rider

School

Horse

Judge at C %

Judge at B %

Final %

Combined Points

Place

5

Taylor Dickinson

Mount Holyoke College

True

74.865

70.405

72.635

537.5

1

29

Dominique Ferguson

College of Central Florida

True

68.378

65.946

67.162

497

2

9

Tierra Hatfield

Centenary College

True

65.676

66.081

65.879

487.5

3

25

Shannon Stone

Averett University

Sam

68.378

61.757

65.068

481.5

4

13

Paige Gustafson

Albion College

Sam

64.865

64.054

64.460

477

5

17

Kelly Herdman

Miami University

Cosmo

63.243

64.595

63.919

473

6

33

Kristen Malinak

Stanford University

Sam

64.595

62.838

63.717

471.5

7

45

Courtney Previte

University of Findlay

Cosmo

63.378

62.297

62.838

465

8

21

Sierra Mills

Virginia Intermont

Moe

62.027

61.757

61.892

468.5

9

37

Julie McNelis

Johnson & Wales

Moe

62.027

60.000

61.014

451.5

10

1

Jocelyn Kraenzle

University of New Hampshire

Cosmo

59.459

56.486

57.973

429

11

41

Victoria Sherras

Delaware Valley College

Moe

59.324

55.811

57.568

426

12

 

 

Training Level Test 3

#

Rider

School

Horse

Judge at C %

Judge at B %

Final %

Combined Points

Place

22

Courtney Vesel

Virginia Intermont

Contessa

69.800

70.200

70.000

350

1

42

Kacey Buckley

Delaware Valley College

Contessa

66.800

69.600

68.200

341

2

38

Tara Proulx

Johnson & Wales

Contessa

66.200

68.600

67.400

337

3

6

Rachel Berlage

Mount Holyoke College

Diva

65.200

68.600

66.900

334.5

4

46

Carly Trimble

University of Findlay

Beau

63.400

64.800

64.100

320.5

5

30

Rebecca Quinn

College of Central Florida

Diva

62.200

63.000

62.600

313

6

10

Bethany Lawler

Centenary College

Diva

61.600

63.400

62.500

312.5

7

18

Liesel Pfleger

Miami University

Beau

60.000

62.200

61.100

305.5

8

2

Alyssa Milano

University of New Hampshire

Beau

59.800

61.400

60.600

302.8

9

34

Patrick Freeman

Stanford University

UC Nightstar

60.200

57.000

58.600

293

10

26

Jessie Hayes

Averett University

UC Nightstar

57.800

57.400

57.600

288

11

14

Alyssa Olson

Albion College

UC Nightstar

57.600

56.800

57.200

286

12

 

 

Team Competition

Saturday April 27, 2013

 

Training Level Test 1

#

Rider

School

Horse

Judge at C %

Judge at B %

Final %

Combined Points

Place

39

Grace Pratico

Johnson & Wales

Sadie

67.083

71.042

69.063

331.5

1

23

Leah Bear

Virginia Intermont

Sadie

68.750

67.500

68.125

327

2

43

Sarah Hamilton

Delaware Valley College

Sadie

67.292

68.333

67.813

325.5

3

47

Sierra Lindsey

University of Findlay

Statesman

65.833

65.833

65.833

316

4

31

Samantha Cooper

College of Central Florida

Edee

65.208

65.000

65.104

312.5

5

7

Carey Lang

Mount Holyoke College

Edee

64.167

64.792

64.480

309.5

6

15

Ruthie Doering

Albion College

Ticket

64.792

63.333

64.063

307.5

7

27

Lindsey Baker

Averett University

Ticket

63.958

63.958

63.958

307

8

3

Katie Clark

University of New Hampshire

Statesman

64.167

63.333

63.750

306

9

35

Victoria Greenen

Stanford University

Ticket

63.333

63.750

63.542

303.5

10

19

Caili Pierro

Miami University

Statesman

62.708

61.875

62.292

299

11

11

Melanie Douglas

Centenary College

Edee

61.042

62.083

61.563

295.5

12

 

 

Introductory Level Test B

#

Rider

School

Horse

Judge at C %

Judge at B %

Final %

Combined Points

Place

44

Randall Wiseman

Delaware Valley College

Nadine

73.438

74.063

73.751

236

1

40

Melissa Wescott

Johnson & Wales

Nadine

70.938

70.938

70.938

227

2

8

Emily Murch

Mount Holyoke College

Charles

69.688

70.313

70.001

224

3

32

Amy Neale

College of Central Florida

Charles

66.875

72.188

69.532

222.5

4

12

Candace Human

Centenary College

Charles

63.438

70.000

66.719

213.5

5

4

Emily DeVeau

University of New Hampshire

Chief

64.375

68.750

66.563

213

6

20

Breanne Lukan

Miami University

Chief

63.438

67.500

65.469

209.5

7

24

Morgan Rich

Virginia Intermont

Nadine

62.188

66.875

64.532

206.5

9

48

Monica Martineau

University of Findlay

Chief

65.938

63.125

64.532

206.5

8

36

Monika Huss

Stanford University

Roo

62.813

65.313

64.063

205

10

16

Maggie-Mae White

Albion College

Roo

62.500

64.063

63.282

202.5

11

28

Nicki Conradt-Eberlin

Averett University

Roo

60.313

62.500

61.407

196.5

12